Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Is credit available for teaching the same course more than once in a compliance period?

Question and Answer

Is credit available for teaching the same course more than once in a compliance period?

No. The 2:1 credit for teaching is available for the same course only once during a compliance period. However, attorneys can get 1:1 credit for attending the same course multiple times in that same compliance period (BCLE Reg. 201:6).