Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Do Inns of Court programs count for CLE credit?

Question and Answer

Do Inns of Court programs count for CLE credit?

Yes. Attorneys who participate as masters, barristers, or pupils will receive 1:1 credit for their participation in educational activities (BCLE Reg. 201:7).