to refuse to disclose his theological opinion or religious belief unless his adherence or nonadherence to such an opinion or belief is material to an issue in the action other than that of his credibility as a witness. , NOTE, : Adopted September 15, 1992 to be effective July 1, 1993., N.J.R.E. 513. Political Vote, N.J.S.A. 2A:84A-25 provides: Every person has a privilege to refuse to disclose the tenor of his vote at a political election unless the judge finds that the vote was cast illegally. , NOTE, : Adopted September 15, 1992 to be effective July 1, 1993., N.J.R.E. 514. Trade Secret, N.J.S.A. 2A:84A-26 provides: The owner of a trade secret has a privilege, which may be claimed by him or his agent or employee, to refuse to disclose the secret and to prevent other persons from disclosing it if the judge finds that the allowance of the privilege will not tend to conceal fraud or otherwise work injustice. , NOTE, : Adopted September 15, 1992 to be effective July 1, 1993., N.J.R.E. 515. Official Information, N.J.S.A. 2A:84A-27 provides: No person shall disclose official information of this State or of the United States (a) if disclosure is forbidden by or pursuant to any Act of Congress or of this