(f) N.J.S.A. 2A:84A-22.6 provides: No person has a privilege under this act if the judge finds that sufficient evidence, aside from the communication, has been introduced to warrant a finding that the services of the physician were sought or obtained to enable or aid anyone to commit or to plan to commit a crime or a tort, or to escape detection or apprehension after the commission of a crime or a tort. (g) N.J.S.A. 2A:84A-22.7 provides: A privilege under this act as to a communication is terminated if the judge finds that any person while a holder of the privilege has caused the physician or any agent or servant of the physician to testify in any action to any matter of which the physician or his agent or servant gained knowledge through the communication. , NOTE, : Adopted September 15, 1992 to be effective July 1, 1993; section 2A:84A-22.3 amended by the Legislature, L. 1997, c. 379, § 10, eff. Jan. 19, 1998; amended 2013, c. 103, § 18, eff.