Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Is there a minimum amount of time required for a course to be accredited?

Question and Answer

Is there a minimum amount of time required for a course to be accredited?

The minimum amount of time for any course to be granted credit is 50 minutes. In addition, any ethics, professional responsibility, or professionalism portion of a course must be a minimum of 50 minutes. BCLE Reg. 103:1(j)