Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

What are the standards for becoming an approved service provider?

Question and Answer

What are the standards for becoming an approved service provider?

Applicants who meet the following minimum requirements may be granted approved service provider status: the provider has presented at least five separate programs of CLE that meet BCLE Reg. 301 within the past two consecutive years; the provider has demonstrated that its CLE activities have consistently met the standards set forth in BCLE Reg. 301; the provider is a law school accredited by the American Bar Association; or an in-house provider that previously has not presented a CLE course but satisfies the Board that the proposed future educational activities meet the standards set forth in BCLE Reg. 301.