Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

What records should providers keep?

Question and Answer

What records should providers keep?

All New Jersey CLE providers are required to keep and maintain attendance records for each approved educational activity that they offer for a period of not less than three consecutive years (BCLE Reg. 301:2). Attendance records should not be submitted to the Board unless requested.