Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

What is the specific language that must be used by a provider to advertise a course?

Question and Answer

What is the specific language that must be used by a provider to advertise a course?

When a course has been accredited or a course is offered by an approved service provider, the following language must be used: "This program has been approved by the Board on Continuing Legal Education of the Supreme Court of New Jersey for _____ hours of total CLE credit. Of these, _____ qualify as hours of total credit for ethics, professionalism, and professional responsibility, of which _____ qualify as hours of credit for diversity, inclusion and elimination of bias (BCLE Reg. 302:1). In addition, providers should note whether the course qualifies under any of the nine specified new admit areas, if applicable.