- njcourts.gov… records databases that would include race and gender. Other pay-for-databases that we investigated, but ultimately did …
[…] In addition, … on any agenda action item involving the expenditure of taxpayers' trust fund monies? and (4) Whether local elected …
- A-2785-23 Briefs Briefsnjcourts.gov… Plaintiff seeks to "insulate [himself] from [an] order[] to pay attorneys' fees" through his voluntary dismissal. 309 …
- Children in Court Parent's Handbook Form Document Filenjcourts.gov… show cause and verified complaint. If you cannot afford to pay for an attorney, contact the Office of Parental …
- 006061-2022; 002341-2023 Opinionnjcourts.gov… exceed $1,000,000. Thus, under N.J.S.A. 54:3-21, “a taxpayer feeling aggrieved by the assessed valuation . . . of the taxpayer's property . . . , may on or before April 1, or 45 … (Tax 1998). “Based on this presumption, the appealing taxpayer has the burden of proving that the assessment is …