Plaintiff's allegation turns on the unsupported claim that defendant knew the reverend had …
- njcourts.gov… of Criminal Defense Lawyers of New Jersey (Fox Rothschild LLP, attorneys; Matthew Stephen Adams, Marissa Koblitz … of Manalapan, 140 N.J. 366, 378 (1995)). A trial court's determination as to whether evidence is subject to disclosure … fact, appellate courts give deference to the trial court's supported factual findings, but review de novo the court's …
- 2C:24-4b(3) Charges Document PDFnjcourts.gov… Revised 1/14/08 Page 1 of 4 ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD (PORNOGRAPHY) (N.J.S.A. 2C:24-4(b)(3)) Defendant is … ______ of the indictment with endangering the welfare of a child. [READ COUNT OF INDICTMENT] The statute under which … reads in pertinent part: A person who causes or permits a child to engage in a prohibited sexual act or in the …