- njcourts.gov… APPROVAL OF THE APPELLATE DIVISION This opinion shall not "constitute precedent or be binding upon any court ." … firearms. This appeal followed. Huften raises the following points for our consideration. I. THE COURT BELOW ERRED … noted the legislative intent that "a court should have the power and responsibility to retain weapons on determining …
- GEORGE CASTANO VS. WENDELL D. AUGUSTINE, ET AL. (L-0137-20, UNION COUNTY AND STATEWIDE) - Published Opinionsnjcourts.gov… 2002), N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.5(b) provides: Any person who is convicted of, or pleads guilty to, operating a motor vehicle … has meaning and is not mere surplusage.'" Jersey Cent. Power & Light Co. v. Melcar Util. Co., 212 N.J. 576, 587 … Camp, 352 N.J. Super. at 417). We understand defendants' point that Voss rejected a strict application of subsection …