- A-4696-17T1 Opinionnjcourts.gov… of Youth & Family Servs. v. B.R., 192 N.J. 301, 305 (2007)) (other citations omitted). In B.R., the Supreme Court … case, where the Division exercises its emergency removal powers, and the court orders services and makes custody … By way of example only, Placencia noted that at one point "[Yolanda] cried inconsolably and expressed distrust …
- A-4126-19 Opinionnjcourts.gov… raises the following contentions for our consideration: POINT I AS A RATIONAL FACT-FINDER MAY DETERMINE THAT THE … to them. See N.J.S.A. 59:1-2 (declaring that government's "power to act for the public good is almost without limit and … raised in the City's cross-appeal. Affirmed. … a4126-19.pdf … A-4126-19 …