So I do understand though, and I have a medical report that says you do suffer from some anxiety … just means that we, in this our society, we medicate these medical conditions. And you're on some medicines for that … does suffer from depression and anxiety, based on the medical records, it's equally clear that she was under …
- A-2791-15T2 Opinionnjcourts.gov… must show the existence of any claimed injury by objective, medical evidence. Davidson v. Slater, 189 N.J. 166, 181 … an accident were permanent "within a reasonable degree of medical probability."2 N.J.S.A. 39:6A-8(a). A "permanent … and will not heal to function normally with further medical treatment." Ibid. 2 In the alternative, a plaintiff …