- njcourts.gov… practice group of the faculty of the Rutgers New Jersey Medical School (previously UMDNJ). As appointed faculty members of the medical school, all physicians must operate a private … qualified as a professional coder" and has "no expertise in medical billing." While "[h]e testified about what he does …
- njcourts.gov… must show the existence of any claimed injury by objective, medical evidence. Davidson v. Slater, 189 N.J. 166, 181 … an accident were permanent "within a reasonable degree of medical probability."2 N.J.S.A. 39:6A-8(a). A "permanent … and will not heal to function normally with further medical treatment." Ibid. 2 In the alternative, a plaintiff …
- A-3350-15T2 Opinionnjcourts.gov… practice group of the faculty of the Rutgers New Jersey Medical School (previously UMDNJ).