- A-3652-19 – KENNETH HAGEL VS. KEVIN DAVENPORT, ET AL. (L-1532-14, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE) Opinionnjcourts.gov… in this action of another former patrolman, he amended his complaint to add a count that defendants' LAD violations … that being in the reserves meant that plaintiff would never get promoted. Davenport testified that the procedure for … having read them. The formal announcement was instead placed in plaintiff's Department mailbox. It was inside a …
- 2C:30-7 Charges Document PDFnjcourts.gov… Approved 3/14/11 Page 1 of 6 PATTERN OF OFFICIAL MISCONDUCT (N.J.S.A. 2C:30-7) Count ______ of the … upon which this charge is based reads as follows: A person commits the crime of pattern of official misconduct if he commits two or more acts that violate the provisions of …
- njcourts.gov… 2017 order of the Law Division entered after trial of this commercial lease dispute.